Browsing the Munnar Hotels category...


advertisements
Hotel  Name Phone number ( STD  04865)
Abad copper castle resort 2531201
Mahindra resort 2849224
Periyar mist valley 2530708
High range club 2530724
Tea country 2530460
B six holiday resort 2530527
Edassery east end hotel 2530451
The residency 2530451
Poopada tourist home 2530223
Misha tourist home 2530376
Holiday inn 2563204
Taj garden retreat 23322401
Status resort 2530688
Sterling resort 2849207
Mist valley resort 2530708
Copper castle 2530633
Star homes igloo 2563207
Spring dale resort 2564268
Surya ayurvedic resort 2563204

Tags: , , , ,



0

advertisements

T & U hotel surrounded by green mountains, tea plantations, picturesque hills, and beautiful lakes. This hotel come under the category of three star .it is about 500 m away from munnar town. A well functioning 30 rooms arranged for guests also , a 100 seater conference hall . other services offered by the hotel management include multi cuisine restaurant, honeymoon cottages, conference hall, internet etc.

Address

T & U leisure hotel

Mattupetty road

Munnar

Pin 685612



0

advertisements

Ambady estate is rated under the category of home stays. It is about 130 km away from nedumbassery international airport and 150 and 170 km away from maduri and coimbatore airports. .amabady estate is situated near to devikulam , which is also a hill station. Ambady estate will give an excellent home stay in munnar. Ambady estate covers an are of 70 acres, the main plantation here are cardamom . this will give a panoramic view of  munnar. This is an idle location for nature lovers. The resort have 4 twin cottages and two bedroom house .a well functioning restaurant is associated with this. Some other services offered by the management includes forest trekking, yoga, jeep and elephant safari, free room service etc.

Address

Pallivasal

Third mile

Munnar kerala

india



0

advertisements

Munnar attracts thousands of tourist to its heart in every year. Munnar is world famous ,because of its natural beauty. Munnar is located in kerala state ,which is a famous summer destination in kerala. the entire land in munnar belongs to a royal family of poonjar. The pleasant climate remains through out the year.number of hotels and resorts are seen in munnar

Some of them are

Club mahindra lakeview resort

Nature zone junge park

Club 9 resort

Windermere estate

Ambady estate

Casa del fauno boutique homestay

The tea sanctuary

Marigold leisure farm stay

The number of hotels are resorts in munnar rising in every year because of the rise in tourist. These hotels are available in low budget and all of them offers modern facilities. Hospitality of the service staff is sure to satisfy all type of visitors.



0

advertisements

Edassery eastend hotel is about 130 km away from nedumbassery airport and 1 km away from munnar bus station .the hotel built in indo English architecture. Double, deluxe, suite and cottages are available. The hotel come under the category of 3 star .it is located at the heart of munnar. The main features are free parking , bar, front desk, tea shop, parking etc. the other services offered by the hotel management are cable tv, broadband internet, safe deposit box , air condtioner etc.

Address

Edassery eastend

Temple road

Idukki district

Munnar 685612

india



0